We advise clients on all aspects of company, corporate and commercial law, public and private M&A, disposals, demergers, joint ventures, restructurings, corporate governance and regulatory compliance, with a particular focus on complex
As one of the region’s leading consultancy firms, we have advised our clients on many of the biggest and most ambitious projects and transactions both in Azerbaijan, in the CIS region and across major regions of the globe recently.  We have been advising and representing some Fortune 500 companies.  Our clients include global investment and commercial banks, multilateral financial institutions, funds, major foreign corporates, joint ventures and prominent local companies.  We provide services in different sectors of economy and business, including energy and natural resources, banking and financial services, capital markets and investments, insurance, real estate and construction, telecommunications, agribusiness, international arbitration and dispute resolution, maritime and transportation, project finance, employment law and human resource management, taxation, international trade, asset management, investment funds, private equity, venture capital, entrepreneurship and startups, etc.  Our clients trust us with their most important transactions, disputes and projects because of our ability to cut through complexity and mitigate risk.  We will be delighted to be your partner local law firm and assist you in your project.
We provide our clients with a service that is both professional and personal.  We represent a diverse range of clients and many of our referrals come from existing clients, and other professionals.  We pride ourselves in our excellent reputation for providing the highest quality legal advice.